PERFECT IAS CLASSES


Our Patrons:

Mr. A. R. Kohli, Former Governor, Mizoram         Er Indresh Kumar, Eminent Social Scientist

Air Marshal S. G. Inamdar, Rtd. Former Member UPSC

Aims and Objective:   The Project is aimed at genuinely helping students in shaping their career as a Civil Servant. Indeed it is need of hour to help and promote maximum number of students/candidates coming from Various Sections of the Society to get in to the Civil Services with a vision to strengthen the Steel Frame of India, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s apt description for IAS & IPS. Our primary effort would be at equipping civil services aspirants with the in-depth knowledge and skills needed for the success in the examination. We would also help them in developing their personality traits not only for getting selected but also to function as effective civil servants in the future.

 

About the Institute

Perfect IAS Classes, a Special Project engaged in grooming Civil Services Aspirants, is powered by Bureaucrats & Technocrats. The Institute is dedicated to prepare candidates for the Civil Services Examination at all the three levels - Preliminary Test, Main Examination and Personality Test.  After having a series of brain-storming sessions along with several bureaucrats, technocrats & most acknowledged experts including trainer of trainers Mr. A. R. Kohli, Former Governor Mizoram & Air Marshal S.G. Inamdar, Retd., Former Member UPSC, it has been founded by Mr. Arbind Pandey, Founder Chairman, Uttishtha Bharat Foundation. The Founder has helped over 500 students enter the Civil Services including I.A.S., I.F.S., I.P.S. and other Central Services before joining the Governor of Bihar as OSD. During his period in Samkalp every year some of students have secured positions amongst the first ten successful candidates.

Perfect’ Panel of Experts includes highly qualified and experienced teachers of the Central Universities and other reputed Institutes. We have privilege of inviting senior bureaucrats as guest faculty.  

DIRECTOR

Mr. Arbind Pandey, M.Sc. (Operational Research).

Founder Chairman, Uttishtha Bharat Foundation

Formerly

Officer on Special Duty to the Governor of Bihar,

Officer on Special Duty to the Governor of Uttar Pradesh,

Officer on Special Duty to the Governor of Mizoram,

Member Secretary, Committee on Employment, NEC, Shillong, GOI

Special Invitee, Board of Management, Central Agriculture University, Imphal

Research Fellow, Politics & Governance, Observer Research Foundation,

Chief Co-ordinator, Samkalp 

Recent Posts From Us